Seller's Agent in 2022
Cynthia Quarantello
Real Broker LLC
(919) 830-9051
25 in this area
287 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,018,310 - $1,144,000
Fabulous corner home in sought-after Jamison Park. 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, + .58 acres. Kitchen w/SS appliances, granite countertops, and LG island. 1st fl office & guest suite. 2 screened porches. NEW Roof in 2019. Huge 3rd fl recreation with full bath and storage. Enjoy the backyard on the patio or sit on a fully covered front porch to relax and unwind. 3-Car Garage! Community pool and new 540 expressway w/quick access to all the Triangle. Walk to schools, parks, recreation & library. See Virtual Tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker LLC License #267569 Listed on: 03/23/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Evan | $965,000 | -- | |
| Slaight James C | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Mcpherson James R | $450,000 | -- | |
| Future Homes By Odell Thompson Inc | $80,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowles Evan | $220,300 | |
| Open | Bowles Evan | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Slaight James C | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcpherson James R | $427,348 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $965,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Sold | $965,000 | +13.5% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2022 03/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,926 | $923,382 | $215,000 | $708,382 |
| 2024 | $5,754 | $923,382 | $215,000 | $708,382 |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $617,346 | $115,000 | $502,346 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $617,346 | $115,000 | $502,346 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $617,346 | $115,000 | $502,346 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $617,346 | $115,000 | $502,346 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $579,629 | $140,000 | $439,629 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $579,629 | $140,000 | $439,629 |
| 2017 | $4,141 | $579,629 | $140,000 | $439,629 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $579,629 | $140,000 | $439,629 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $557,952 | $120,000 | $437,952 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $528,761 | $120,000 | $408,761 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cynthia Quarantello
Real Broker LLC
(919) 830-9051
25 in this area
287 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Laurie Marcey
Coldwell Banker Advantage
(919) 592-2275
6 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2438171
APN: 0760.04-90-0496-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.