RENTED MAY 7, 2026

Estimated Value: $417,397 - $487,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,914 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,223 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Interior Lot
  • Lawn
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Security System Owned

About This Home

As of May 2026

Like new top of the line lease. Move in Ready pet perfect with no carpet and large fenced yard. This 4 bed beauty in excellent location and has tons of Space! Master and office down with 3 beds up. Large living area open to the gourmet kitchen complete with granite, island and SS appliances. Includes refrigerator. Breakfast room off kitchen and large formal dining perfect for entertaining or large family. Open Gameroom room upstairs. Top of the line finish out and amenities in this spacious home. Tastefully built for the discerning executive but family friendly. Denton Named one of the Top 100 Best Places to Live in America. Villages of Carmel located by two major universities, Lake Lewisville, Texas Instruments in Sherman and close to shopping, restaurants and live music venues.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carmen Field

Ward Field Realty Brokerage Phone: 972-859-9041 License #0618268 Listed on: 09/08/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Courtney Maina

Ward Field Realty License #0795511

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,229 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,914 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Legacy Southwest Property Association
  • Villages Of Carmel Ph 4A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 10/3/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, grounds care, insurance, trash collection
  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number R682948

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Grounds Care, Insurance, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2025-10-03
  • PetDeposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Kassim
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-859-9041
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WAFI01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R682948
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2914.0
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Name: Legacy Southwest Property

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.143
  • Parcel Number: R682948
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.143
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6229.08

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2017

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: C
  • Tax Lot: 19

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Bettye Myers

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2021
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Current Estimated Value
$447,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.57%
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,151
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,698

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Dunhill Homes Dfw Llc
Bought by
Tano Engelyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$293,410
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kassim Thamer $312,000
Previous Owner Tano Engelyn $293,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $2,750 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $2,850 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 For Rent $2,900 -1.7% --
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
02/19/2024 02/19/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Price Changed $2,950 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
01/02/2024 01/02/24 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Off Market $3,000 -- --
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Price Changed $3,000 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/04/2023 10/04/23 For Rent $3,150 +6.8% --
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
10/30/2021 10/30/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/08/2021 10/08/21 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/14/2021 08/14/21 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2021 08/13/21 For Sale $380,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Price Changed $380,000 +1.3% $130 / Sq Ft
07/17/2021 07/17/21 For Sale $375,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Off Market -- -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,589 $471,000 $87,360 $383,640
2024 $9,589 $496,780 $87,360 $409,420
2023 $9,578 $501,631 $87,360 $414,271
2022 $8,853 $417,019 $87,360 $329,659
2021 $7,701 $346,427 $53,040 $293,387
2020 $7,406 $324,000 $53,040 $270,960
2019 $7,656 $320,853 $53,040 $267,813
2018 $7,596 $314,443 $53,040 $261,403
2017 $787 $31,824 $31,824 $0

MLS Number: 21054181

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R682948

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.