3801 Koch Dr Unit 3 Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $301,736
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Koch Dr Unit 3, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $295,184, approximately $189 per square foot. 3801 Koch Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Koch Construction Inc
Bought by
Hoffman Donald J and Hoffman Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Donald J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoffman Donald J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $134,150 | $20,000 | $114,150 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $120,400 | $18,500 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $120,400 | $18,500 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $112,750 | $18,500 | $94,250 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $106,400 | $17,500 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $103,300 | $17,500 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $106,500 | $17,500 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $106,500 | $17,500 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $106,500 | $10,500 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map