3801 Lone Tree Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Lone Tree Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $356,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 3801 Lone Tree Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Leila Gay
Bought by
Johnson Spencer D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Spencer D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $47,998 | $23,283 | $24,715 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $48,101 | $23,499 | $24,602 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $45,257 | $21,760 | $23,497 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $32,263 | $12,232 | $20,031 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $31,343 | $12,128 | $19,215 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $32,621 | $31,429 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $31,853 | $12,167 | $19,686 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $14,782 | $0 | $14,782 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $14,628 | $0 | $14,628 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $24,291 | $8,667 | $15,624 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $23,701 | $8,423 | $15,278 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $23,122 | $8,254 | $14,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map