3801 NE 5th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Tedder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 NE 5th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $455,847, approximately $276 per square foot. 3801 NE 5th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tedder Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Hill Roosevelt and Robinson Anna Morley
Bought by
Robinson Anna Morley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,250
Outstanding Balance
$51,344
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Anna Morley | -- | Peoples Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Available Not | $50,993 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Anna Morley | $94,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,204 | $83,400 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,124 | $81,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $78,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $76,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $955 | $74,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $891 | $72,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $885 | $71,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $882 | $69,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $804 | $68,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $806 | $66,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $815 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $835 | $65,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $845 | $64,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,590 | $16,800 | $49,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map