3801 Ocean View Ave Brooklyn, NY 11224
Seagate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,864,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Ocean View Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224 and is currently estimated at $1,237,298, approximately $475 per square foot. 3801 Ocean View Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 188 Michael E Berdy, P.S. 99 Isaac Asimov, and UNITED TALMUDICAL ACADEMY OF BORO PARK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Fioriglio Patrick
Bought by
Fioriglio Patrick and Fioriglio Zenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Rubinstein Marvin
Bought by
Fioriglio Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$745,600
Outstanding Balance
$377,437
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$859,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Rubinstein Philip
Bought by
Rubinstein Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Rubinstein Philip
Bought by
Beis Chaim Yitzchok Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fioriglio Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Fioriglio Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Fioriglio Patrick | $932,500 | -- | |
| Fioriglio Patrick | $932,500 | -- | |
| Rubinstein Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Rubinstein Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Beis Chaim Yitzchok Inc | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Beis Chaim Yitzchok Inc | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fioriglio Patrick | $745,600 | |
| Closed | Fioriglio Patrick | $745,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubinstein Marvin | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,149 | $84,660 | $18,180 | $66,480 |
| 2025 | $10,518 | $72,540 | $18,180 | $54,360 |
| 2024 | $10,518 | $77,400 | $18,180 | $59,220 |
| 2023 | $10,033 | $81,180 | $18,180 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $9,863 | $76,920 | $18,180 | $58,740 |
| 2021 | $10,319 | $70,320 | $18,180 | $52,140 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $67,080 | $18,180 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $9,129 | $56,220 | $18,180 | $38,040 |
| 2018 | $8,392 | $41,170 | $17,619 | $23,551 |
| 2017 | $8,392 | $41,170 | $14,815 | $26,355 |
| 2016 | $8,168 | $40,860 | $12,506 | $28,354 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $38,548 | $17,723 | $20,825 |
| 2014 | $4,684 | $36,367 | $16,720 | $19,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map