3801 Patrick Henry Way Middleton, WI 53562
Shorecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,139 - $1,130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Patrick Henry Way, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $718,785. 3801 Patrick Henry Way is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Frye Ronald J and Frye Rebecca S
Bought by
Frye Ronald J and Frye Rebecca S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Ronald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $384,100 | $99,900 | $284,200 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $384,100 | $99,900 | $284,200 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $384,100 | $99,900 | $284,200 |
| 2021 | $5,426 | $280,600 | $85,200 | $195,400 |
| 2020 | $5,526 | $280,600 | $85,200 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $280,600 | $85,200 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $4,790 | $280,600 | $85,200 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $4,804 | $243,500 | $85,200 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $243,500 | $85,200 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $4,876 | $243,500 | $85,200 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | $5,429 | $255,300 | $66,200 | $189,100 |
| 2013 | $4,801 | $255,300 | $66,200 | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map