3801 Phillips Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Phillips Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $424,461, approximately $300 per square foot. 3801 Phillips Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pattengill School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Oliver Construction Inc
Bought by
Caliacatsos Bill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,525
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$347,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Grigg George Rand
Bought by
Oliver Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caliacatsos Bill | $245,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency | |
| Oliver Construction Inc | $140,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History