3801 Roop Rd New Windsor, MD 21776
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $530,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Roop Rd, New Windsor, MD 21776 and is currently estimated at $500,682, approximately $417 per square foot. 3801 Roop Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and South Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Kraus David M
Bought by
Krcma Tami and Krcma Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1992
Sold by
Woodbine Contractors And Builders
Bought by
Kraus David M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krcma Tami | $228,000 | -- | |
| Kraus David M | $141,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $374,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $357,900 | $182,400 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $345,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $333,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,492 | $320,900 | $142,400 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $319,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $317,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $316,400 | $142,400 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $296,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map