3801 S Ocean Dr Unit 3M Hollywood, FL 33019
Central Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,477 - $422,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 S Ocean Dr Unit 3M, Hollywood, FL 33019 and is currently estimated at $402,369, approximately $402 per square foot. 3801 S Ocean Dr Unit 3M is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Hollywood Central Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and Hallandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Valdes Amari and Martinez Amari
Bought by
Agmafra Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Valdes Miguel J
Bought by
Valdes Amari and Martinez Amari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Valdes Irama
Bought by
Nationwide Exchange Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Chicago Tides Llc
Bought by
Valdes Irama
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agmafra Corp | $279,900 | None Available | |
| Valdes Amari | -- | Attorney | |
| Nationwide Exchange Services | $317,000 | Attorney | |
| Valdes Irama | $317,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nationwide Exchange Services | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,002 | $365,130 | $36,510 | $328,620 |
| 2025 | $7,562 | $365,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,138 | $365,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $302,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $274,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $249,630 | $24,960 | $224,670 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $262,510 | $26,250 | $236,260 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $266,880 | $26,690 | $240,190 |
| 2018 | $5,719 | $260,840 | $26,080 | $234,760 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $274,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,700 | $256,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $168,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $34 | $148,990 | $14,900 | $134,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map