NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $573,000 - $708,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,600 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2013

Last sale price $384,166 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,930 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2013

Updated home in desirable subdivision of Cedar Ridge. Two bedrooms on the first floor,new paint,carpet,wood floors & stainless appliances.Beautiful pool & spa with lagoon finish,could be either 4 or 5 bedrooms. Move in ready just in time for the holidays.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Perry

McGraw, REALTORS License #141700 Listed on: 11/15/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Perry

McGraw, REALTORS License #141700 Listed on: 11/15/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 12,035 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Directions: 101st & Mingo East to Yellow Pine.
  • Heating System: 2 Units, Central
  • Homestead: Yes
  • Reo Lender Owned: No
  • Patio Deck: Covered Patio
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • List Price Range: 14E
  • Building Style: Other
  • Warranty: None
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Amenities: Other
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility: No
  • Interior Amenities: 9' Ceiling Height, Cable TV Wired, Central Vacuum, Pullman Bath, Security System-Owned, Smoke Detector, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Limited Service: No
  • Number Of Living Areas: 3
  • Oven Description: Built-in, Double
  • Range Description: Built-in
  • Room Count: 10
  • Windows: Bay / Bowed

Exterior Features

  • Additional Buildings: None
  • Exterior Construction: Wood Frame
  • Exterior Features: Decorative Lighting, Gutters, Prof Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Sidewalk
  • Exterior Siding: Full Brick, Stone
  • Fence: None
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12035
  • Pool: Inground
  • Pool Description: Gunite
  • Roof Material: Asphalt / Fiberglass
  • Street: Avenue

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Description: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling System: 2 Units, Central AC
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Sewer: City
  • Utilities: Dryer-Electric (220), Electric, Gas, Oven-Gas, Range-Gas, Dryer-Gas, Hot Water Heater-Gas
  • Water Source: City

Schools

  • Grade School: Jarman
  • High School: Union
  • Junior High School: Union
  • School District: Union - Sch Dist (9)

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Ceiling Fans, Programmable Thermostat
  • Green Certified: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Mature Trees
  • Water Mineral Rights: None

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 5208.00
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2013
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$384,166
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,834
-3.96%
Current Estimated Value
$638,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$254,611
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%
Original Mortgage
$356,245
Outstanding Balance
$266,269
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,508

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Cowan Terry L
Bought by
Cowan Terry L and Terry L Cowan Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Herbert Frederick S and Herbert Sharon J
Bought by
Cowan Terry L and Cowan Barbara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Herbert Frederick S and Herbert Sharon J
Bought by
Herbert Frederick S and Herbert Sharon J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Herbert Frederick S and Herbert Sharon J
Bought by
Herbert Frederick S and Herbert Sharon J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Ben Brand Design Homes Inc
Bought by
Herbert Fred S and Herbert Sharon J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nickel Phillip L $384,500 None Available
Cowan Terry L -- None Available
Cowan Terry L $370,000 Frisco Title Corporation
Herbert Frederick S -- Multiple
Herbert Frederick S -- --
Herbert Fred S $219,500 Delta Title & Escrow Company
Ben Brand Design Homes Inc $49,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nickel Phillip L $356,245
Previous Owner Cowan Terry L $333,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2013 12/16/13 Sold $384,166 -4.0% $107 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2013 11/15/13 For Sale $400,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,240 $47,528 $6,389 $41,139
2024 $5,774 $46,115 $7,405 $38,710
2023 $5,774 $45,742 $8,033 $37,709
2022 $5,779 $44,410 $9,009 $35,401
2021 $5,522 $42,295 $8,580 $33,715
2020 $5,558 $42,295 $8,580 $33,715
2019 $5,549 $42,295 $8,580 $33,715
2018 $5,533 $42,295 $8,580 $33,715
2017 $5,606 $42,295 $8,580 $33,715
2016 $5,533 $42,295 $8,580 $33,715
2015 $5,535 $42,295 $8,580 $33,715
2014 $5,503 $42,295 $8,580 $33,715
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1335686

MLS Technology

APN: 83600-84-30-23300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.