3802 276th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $540,298 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3802 276th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $585,075, approximately $464 per square foot. 3802 276th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Jay Gilbert Earl and Jay Deborah Ann
Bought by
Jay Revocable Living Trust and Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Howard Jack M
Bought by
Jay Gilbert F and Jay Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Howard Jack M
Bought by
Howard Jack M and Tronsdal Howard Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jay Gilbert F | $194,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Howard Jack M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jay Gilbert F | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $496,500 | $239,300 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $490,300 | $235,000 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $469,500 | $228,500 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $5,523 | $485,900 | $245,900 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $342,200 | $164,200 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $313,900 | $139,900 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $291,900 | $121,500 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $263,200 | $105,100 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $219,000 | $78,200 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $211,100 | $82,800 | $128,300 |
| 2013 | $3,171 | $198,000 | $79,700 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map