3802 Beech Loop Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $258,827 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3802 Beech Loop, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $278,207, approximately $161 per square foot. 3802 Beech Loop is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including John R. Lawrence Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Terrence Jarrett Gregg and Stevens Barbara
Bought by
Jarrett Gregg Terrence and Stevens Jarrett Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Gregg Terrence | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $218,330 | $51,840 | $166,490 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $218,330 | $51,840 | $166,490 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $218,330 | $51,840 | $166,490 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $147,840 | $30,490 | $117,350 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $147,840 | $30,490 | $117,350 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $147,840 | $30,490 | $117,350 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $147,840 | $30,490 | $117,350 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $132,430 | $30,490 | $101,940 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $132,427 | $30,490 | $101,937 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $132,427 | $30,490 | $101,937 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,427 | $30,490 | $101,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map