3802 Charfield Ln Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $329,785 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3802 Charfield Ln, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $340,946, approximately $218 per square foot. 3802 Charfield Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Winchester John M and Winchester Connie L
Bought by
Hardesty Mark S and Hardesty Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,449
Outstanding Balance
$17,840
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
James M Dixon Trst
Bought by
Winchester John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardesty Mark S | $131,812 | -- | |
| Winchester John M | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardesty Mark S | $105,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Winchester John M | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $93,070 | $16,110 | $76,960 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $93,070 | $16,110 | $76,960 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $93,070 | $16,110 | $76,960 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $65,850 | $16,110 | $49,740 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $63,030 | $16,110 | $46,920 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $63,030 | $16,110 | $46,920 |
| 2019 | $5,344 | $56,860 | $16,030 | $40,830 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $56,860 | $16,030 | $40,830 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $56,860 | $16,030 | $40,830 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $52,220 | $16,030 | $36,190 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $52,220 | $16,030 | $36,190 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $52,220 | $16,030 | $36,190 |
| 2013 | $3,088 | $57,680 | $16,030 | $41,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map