$735,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,974 Sq Ft
3,935 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$247 Per Sq Ft

28 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Twain Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully designed home with an expansive yard, a spacious deck added in 2023, and a new roof installed in Fall 2025. Both AC units were replaced in 2022. Fresh interior paint and thoughtful updates make this home pristine, stylish, and move-in ready. Ideally located between the Galleria and the Medical Center, this corner property overlooks a park with hike and bike trails. Interior features include wood flooring throughout, abundant natural light, and high ceilings. The first floor offers a desirable layout with a spacious study and a secondary bedroom. The second floor features open-concept living with a chef’s kitchen and breakfast bar. The third floor includes a spacious primary suite with a luxurious bath, an additional bedroom, and a study nook. All secondary bedrooms have en suite baths. The large yard and deck provide excellent outdoor living with room for a pool. Oversized two-car garage plus additional parking outside the garage. Insurance: $4,000; Flood: $500/yr.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yelena Grinina

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0707236 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

Last Buyer's Agent

Anisa Hoxha

Keller Williams Memorial License #0715493

Keller Williams Memorial

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,491

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3,935 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Sprinkler System
  • Front and Side Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,491

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,935 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Braes-Link
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Thermostat
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:129-788-001-0003
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2974.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Side Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Elementary School: TWAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: LAMAR HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: PERSHING MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 16491.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Viacheslav Bobovnikov and Natalia Gorodetsky
List Price
$735,000
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.76%
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$640,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,796

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Loekman Patrick and Steinhardt Tatjana
Bought by
Bobovnikov Viacheslav

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$535,200
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Stonewater Homes Lp
Bought by
Loekman Patrick and Steinhardt Tatjana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $640,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $535,200 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $350,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $735,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,146 $795,369 $242,865 $552,504
2024 $11,146 $716,506 $242,865 $473,641
2023 $11,146 $769,810 $242,865 $526,945
2022 $16,950 $769,810 $242,865 $526,945
2021 $16,873 $723,955 $242,865 $481,090
2020 $17,531 $723,955 $242,865 $481,090
2019 $18,461 $729,549 $242,865 $486,684
2018 $13,376 $672,340 $242,865 $429,475
2017 $17,001 $672,340 $242,865 $429,475
2016 $17,626 $697,078 $242,865 $454,213
2015 $12,925 $697,078 $242,865 $454,213
2014 $12,925 $633,918 $242,865 $391,053
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 63880543

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1297880010003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.