3802 Ivanhoe Blvd Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3802 Ivanhoe Blvd, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $266,492, approximately $218 per square foot. 3802 Ivanhoe Blvd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Paxton Keeley Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Fairway Meadows Corp
Bought by
Doty Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,250
Outstanding Balance
$13,818
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,674
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Jennifer | -- | Boone-Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doty Jennifer | $23,250 | |
| Closed | Doty Jennifer | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $35,074 | $4,446 | $30,628 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $30,628 | $4,446 | $26,182 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $30,628 | $4,446 | $26,182 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $29,450 | $4,446 | $25,004 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $29,450 | $4,446 | $25,004 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $29,450 | $4,446 | $25,004 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $29,450 | $4,446 | $25,004 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $29,450 | $4,446 | $25,004 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $29,450 | $4,446 | $25,004 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $29,450 | $4,446 | $25,004 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $29,450 | $4,446 | $25,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map