38027 Barber Ave Willoughby, OH 44094
Downtown Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,544 - $211,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
462
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38027 Barber Ave, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $174,636, approximately $378 per square foot. 38027 Barber Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Kane Kevin J
Bought by
Kane Kevin J and Kane Deidre M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Outstanding Balance
$9,048
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$165,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Whittington Geraldine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Kevin J | -- | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Kane Kevin J | $79,000 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Whittington Geraldine F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Kevin J | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $46,200 | $13,280 | $32,920 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,200 | $13,280 | $32,920 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $36,380 | $10,630 | $25,750 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $30,840 | $9,240 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $30,840 | $9,240 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $30,840 | $9,240 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $41,800 | $9,240 | $32,560 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $32,050 | $12,470 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $32,050 | $12,470 | $19,580 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $32,050 | $12,470 | $19,580 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $32,050 | $12,470 | $19,580 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $32,050 | $12,470 | $19,580 |
| 2013 | $1,980 | $32,050 | $12,470 | $19,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map