3803 Bonview Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Belair-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,074 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3803 Bonview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $134,037, approximately $149 per square foot. 3803 Bonview Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Sinclair Lane Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Dangerfield Rickey L
Bought by
Montague Kendrick J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Homeland Properties Inc
Bought by
Dangerfield Rickey L and Fleet Kimberly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Kleinberg John
Bought by
Kleinberg John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Kropp Jody M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Scott Sheila M
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montague Kendrick J | $55,900 | -- | |
| Dangerfield Rickey L | $53,200 | -- | |
| Homeland Properties Inc | $16,000 | -- | |
| Kleinberg John | -- | -- | |
| Kleinberg John | -- | -- | |
| Kropp Jody M | $16,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $109,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $103,900 | $30,000 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $96,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $89,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $82,100 | $30,000 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $82,100 | $30,000 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $82,100 | $30,000 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $88,800 | $30,000 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $84,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $79,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map