3803 Daffodil Ave Laredo, TX 78046
Riverhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,056 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3803 Daffodil Ave, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $178,764, approximately $143 per square foot. 3803 Daffodil Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including John W. Arndt Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $161,549 | $48,420 | $113,129 |
| 2024 | $810 | $159,567 | $48,420 | $111,147 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $155,042 | $33,910 | $121,132 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $138,396 | $33,910 | $104,486 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $122,894 | $28,776 | $94,118 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $115,710 | $28,750 | $86,960 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $116,730 | $28,750 | $87,980 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $114,500 | $27,270 | $87,230 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $99,850 | $27,270 | $72,580 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $87,860 | $27,270 | $60,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map