Seller's Agent in 2025
Kacey Huggins
Keller Williams Brazos West
(682) 459-3456
246 in this area
327 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $941,000
Welcome to your dream lakefront retreat! Situated on nearly half an acre on the main body of Lake Granbury, this exceptional property offers panoramic water views and direct lake access via a private tram. The beautifully tiered backyard provides multiple levels for lounging, dining, and entertaining, all centered around a brand-new 1,100 sq ft Oklahoma stone patio designed for enjoying the outdoors. Inside, you’ll find character and comfort in every corner—highlighted by a grand stone fireplace, soaring beamed cathedral ceilings, and abundant natural light from new windows and doors that showcase the incredible views. The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom layout ensures privacy, while the updated kitchen is outfitted with all-new GE Profile stainless steel appliances and a massive walk-in pantry with a second refrigerator. The large laundry room includes a built-in desk—perfect for a work-from-home setup. Additional features include a versatile garage with a dedicated office or craft room and a golf cart pad with electric hookup. Your private boathouse is like no other—complete with a furnished living space featuring heat & AC, a refrigerator, microwave, portable ice maker, and even a fish-through-the-floor feature for all-weather angling! The boat dock boasts new TREX-style decking and siding, a boat garage, and a spacious sun deck. Boat is negotiable with sale. Enjoy low-maintenance landscaping so you can spend more time taking advantage of all DeCordova Bend Estates has to offer—golf, pickleball, tennis, clubhouse dining, lake access, and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brazos West Brokerage Phone: (682) 459-3456 Listed on: 05/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joseph Coke | -- | Texas Title | |
| Shreeves Renee N | -- | None Available | |
| James R & Kay D Turley Family Living Tru | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shreeves Renee N | $281,770 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $975,000 | -11.4% | $362 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -8.3% | $409 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $446 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,322 | $640,100 | $210,000 | $430,100 |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $600,116 | $210,000 | $390,210 |
| 2023 | $6,638 | $854,160 | $210,000 | $644,160 |
| 2022 | $6,199 | $824,180 | $210,000 | $614,180 |
| 2021 | $6,922 | $450,880 | $160,000 | $290,880 |
| 2020 | $6,723 | $432,870 | $160,000 | $272,870 |
| 2019 | $6,723 | $413,560 | $160,000 | $253,560 |
| 2018 | $6,326 | $391,620 | $160,000 | $231,620 |
| 2017 | $5,915 | $365,750 | $160,000 | $205,750 |
| 2016 | $5,378 | $354,920 | $160,000 | $194,920 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $292,350 | $96,000 | $196,350 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $350,690 | $144,000 | $206,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kacey Huggins
Keller Williams Brazos West
(682) 459-3456
246 in this area
327 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tracy Smith
Charitable Realty
(817) 683-9055
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20941599
APN: R000009826
Ask me questions while you tour the home.