$155,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

3803 Underwood Dr Bitely, MI 49309

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,720 Sq Ft
9,856 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$90 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

82 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3803 Underwood! This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home sits across the street from thousands of acres of federal land and is just a half mile from the North Country Trail and all sports Nichols Lake. The interior feels open and inviting, with a huge bathroom, newer hickory cabinets, and plank flooring. The partially finished space in the basement offers even more room to relax, work, or play. Enjoy the large deck, perfect for taking in the peaceful surroundings, and the convenience of a two-stall detached garage. Situated on a corner lot along a low-traffic road, the property offers a wooded view and a quiet, private feel. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, you are looking for top notch hunting, fishing, and off road trails a step outside your front door, or looking for a comfortable year-round cabin with all the amenities of home, this property is a great fit. Call today for more information or to schedule your showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John McMahon

Kilner Group Realty License #6506049422 Listed on: 12/06/2025

Co-Listed By

Jacob Rolf

Kilner Group Realty License #6501385872

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Patterson

RE/MAX West License #6506044190

RE/MAX West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,148

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 9,856 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x100
  • Lake Front
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Replacement Windows

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Freezer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,148

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

9,856 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Freezer, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1720.0
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1120.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 143900.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Area: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9856.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1148.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2021
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
5.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $105,000 --
Grant Deed $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $155,000 +7.7% $90 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $143,900 -2.7% $84 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $147,900 -0.7% $86 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 For Sale $149,000 +41.9% $87 / Sq Ft
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Sold $105,000 +5.1% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2021 07/17/21 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2021 07/16/21 For Sale $99,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $541 $58,200 $0 $0
2024 $5 $54,400 $0 $0
2023 $505 $45,200 $0 $0
2022 $1,092 $42,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,788 $40,800 $0 $0
2020 $949 $39,100 $0 $0
2019 $933 $37,700 $0 $0
2018 $540 $34,200 $0 $0
2017 -- $0 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25060998

MichRIC

APN: 02-32-325-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.