M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michelle Masuda
Cascadian King Company, L.L.C.
(425) 247-3225
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,240,534 - $1,362,000
This Residence 3, 4-bedroom with large bonus room in a community like no other. White millwork, 9 foot ceilings on both main AND upper floor with large, bright windows. Fully fenced and window screens at no additional cost. Close to 405, I-5, Mill Creek Town Center, shopping, dining and more!!! Photos are of another home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cascadian King Company, L.L.C. License #73171 Listed on: 08/03/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM677131
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2014
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denzil Rohit | $513,647 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denzil Rohit | $462,282 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Sold | $513,647 | +0.7% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2014 08/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2014 08/03/14 | For Sale | $509,990 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,478 | $1,220,400 | $845,000 | $375,400 |
| 2025 | $9,478 | $1,077,600 | $695,000 | $382,600 |
| 2024 | $9,103 | $1,035,800 | $611,000 | $424,800 |
| 2023 | $8,801 | $1,116,800 | $705,000 | $411,800 |
| 2022 | $7,643 | $769,600 | $420,000 | $349,600 |
| 2020 | $7,672 | $730,300 | $392,000 | $338,300 |
| 2019 | $6,648 | $640,100 | $305,000 | $335,100 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $559,000 | $260,000 | $299,000 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $513,600 | $210,000 | $303,600 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $472,800 | $190,000 | $282,800 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $279,200 | $167,000 | $112,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michelle Masuda
Cascadian King Company, L.L.C.
(425) 247-3225
207 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Seiky Huerta
Cascadian King Company, L.L.C.
(425) 243-1013
133 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cassandra Kerk
RE/MAX
(206) 779-8018
113 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM677131
APN: 011324-000-063-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.