Estimated Value: $247,000 - $521,204
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3804 Depot Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $386,051, approximately $171 per square foot. 3804 Depot Rd is a home with nearby schools including United Elementary School, United High School, and Salem Wesleyan Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $158,310 | $22,890 | $135,420 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $131,920 | $19,080 | $112,840 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $131,920 | $19,080 | $112,840 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $131,920 | $19,080 | $112,840 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $88,590 | $17,710 | $70,880 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $88,130 | $17,710 | $70,420 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $88,130 | $17,710 | $70,420 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $80,120 | $16,100 | $64,020 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $80,120 | $16,100 | $64,020 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $74,380 | $16,310 | $58,070 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $74,380 | $16,310 | $58,070 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $74,380 | $16,310 | $58,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map