3804 Glenn Ave Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3804 Glenn Ave, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $192,131, approximately $90 per square foot. 3804 Glenn Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Sage Acquisitions
Bought by
Steenken Moriah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,827
Outstanding Balance
$150,954
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Amerihome Mortgage Company Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Mitchell Alishia D
Bought by
Amerihome Mortgage Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Lee Patsy
Bought by
Williams David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steenken Moriah | $83,000 | Lawyers Ttl Of Cincinnati In | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Servicelink | |
| Amerihome Mortgage Company Llc | $100,330 | None Available | |
| Williams David H | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steenken Moriah | $166,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $83,000 | $10,000 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $83,000 | $10,000 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $118,700 | $10,000 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $118,700 | $10,000 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $118,700 | $10,000 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $974 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $905 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map