NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3804 Hardee Ave Brunswick, GA 31520

Estimated Value: $81,000 - $128,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2013

Last sale price $25,025 $27 Per Sq Ft

Est. 287% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $586 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

HomePath property/opportunity in Brunswick. Sturdy frame house with nice double lot and great backyard, however the home does need a little work. Elibible for HomePath Renovation Mortgage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tee Tolleson

DeLoach Sotheby's International Realty License #343048 Listed on: 03/26/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Kay Power

Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles License #255956

Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as Res Single

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Washer Hookup
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-08591

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 0x0x0x0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Model Farms
  • Directions: From Glochester north on Norwich to 8th, tale left and first right onto Hardee. 3804 Hardee is second house on right.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Special Features: 1028

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings
  • Stories: 1

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sterling Elementary
  • High School: Glynn Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Risley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Parcel #: 03-08591
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Aldrich Donnie W
Bought by
Molina Neri I
Current Estimated Value
$96,871

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,866
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Turner Mary Louise
Bought by
Aldrich Donnie W

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2013
Closed on
May 10, 2013
List Price
$20,400
Sold Price
$25,025
Premium/Discount to List
$4,625
22.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2013
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
List Price
$20,400
Sold Price
$25,025
Premium/Discount to List
$4,625
22.67%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Molina Neri I $55,000 --
Aldrich Donnie W $25,000 --
Turner Mary Louise $25,025 --
Federal National Mtg Associati $31,472 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Molina Neri I $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Sold $25,025 +22.7% $27 / Sq Ft
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2013 03/26/13 For Sale $20,400 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $832 $33,160 $4,120 $29,040
2024 $811 $32,320 $3,280 $29,040
2023 $858 $29,840 $3,280 $26,560
2022 $677 $22,000 $3,280 $18,720
2021 $416 $11,240 $3,280 $7,960
2020 $418 $11,240 $3,280 $7,960
2019 $418 $11,240 $3,280 $7,960
2018 $382 $9,840 $3,280 $6,560
2017 $384 $9,920 $2,960 $6,960
2016 $363 $9,920 $2,960 $6,960
2015 $364 $9,920 $2,960 $6,960
2014 $364 $9,920 $2,960 $6,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1562964

Scout MLS

APN: 03-08591

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.