Estimated Value: $408,709 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3804 Jerry Smith Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $433,177, approximately $200 per square foot. 3804 Jerry Smith Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Osteen Benjamin Leon and Osteen Barbara Jean
Bought by
Osteen Benjamin Leon and Osteen Benjamin Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Osteen Benjamin Leon and Osteen Barbara Jean
Bought by
Osteen Benjamin Leon and Osteen Barbara Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osteen Benjamin Leon | -- | -- | |
| Osteen Benjamin Leon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $150,124 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $145,893 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $141,644 | $0 | $0 |