3804 River Rock Rd Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3804 River Rock Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $359,881, approximately $134 per square foot. 3804 River Rock Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Murphy Candler Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Balfour Giselle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,800
Outstanding Balance
$260,387
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Tdga Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Legacy Investment Grp Llc
Bought by
Tdga Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balfour Giselle | $291,800 | -- | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $5,747,500 | -- | |
| Tdga Llc | $2,844 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balfour Giselle | $291,800 | |
| Closed | Balfour Giselle | $291,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $144,080 | $18,000 | $126,080 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $144,280 | $18,000 | $126,280 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $143,440 | $18,000 | $125,440 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $116,720 | $16,400 | $100,320 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $102,440 | $18,000 | $84,440 |
| 2020 | $833 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $828 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $835 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $853 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $834 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $853 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map