3804 Western Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $170,420 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3804 Western Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $182,105, approximately $90 per square foot. 3804 Western Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,271 | $47,090 | $8,636 | $38,454 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $42,045 | $7,711 | $34,334 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $41,351 | $7,584 | $33,767 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $37,982 | $6,966 | $31,016 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $39,353 | $7,217 | $32,136 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $37,982 | $6,966 | $31,016 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $37,982 | $6,966 | $31,016 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $37,982 | $6,966 | $31,016 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $37,982 | $6,966 | $31,016 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $37,615 | $6,966 | $30,649 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $37,615 | $6,966 | $30,649 |
| 2013 | $2,785 | $37,615 | $6,966 | $30,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map