3804 Windscape Ct Oklahoma City, OK 73179
Winds West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,646 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3804 Windscape Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179 and is currently estimated at $200,662, approximately $141 per square foot. 3804 Windscape Ct is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Winds West Elementary School, Western Heights Middle School, and Western Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Roni Gay and Smith Roni
Bought by
Roni Smith Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Wayt Ronald M
Bought by
Anderson Roni Gay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Hemken Timothy Scott
Bought by
Hemken Roni Gay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Roni Gay and Anerson Ronnie G
Bought by
Anderson Roni Gay and Wayt Ronald M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Tafoya Saundra J and Tafoya Ted
Bought by
Anderson Ronnie G and Wayt Ronald M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roni Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Roni Gay | -- | None Available | |
| Hemken Roni Gay | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Roni Gay | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Ronnie G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $14,344 | $2,133 | $12,211 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $13,521 | $2,392 | $11,129 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $13,128 | $2,557 | $10,571 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $12,746 | $2,596 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $12,375 | $2,800 | $9,575 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $12,236 | $2,708 | $9,528 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $11,769 | $2,560 | $9,209 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $11,494 | $2,560 | $8,934 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $11,169 | $2,529 | $8,640 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $10,844 | $2,560 | $8,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map