3805 7th Ave Vienna, WV 26105
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,503
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 7th Ave, Vienna, WV 26105 and is currently estimated at $162,763, approximately $108 per square foot. 3805 7th Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Parkersburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $82,320 | $19,140 | $63,180 |
| 2024 | $964 | $77,520 | $18,780 | $58,740 |
| 2023 | $889 | $73,620 | $18,480 | $55,140 |
| 2022 | $764 | $72,000 | $17,520 | $54,480 |
| 2021 | $728 | $69,300 | $16,860 | $52,440 |
| 2020 | $700 | $67,260 | $16,860 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $679 | $64,740 | $16,500 | $48,240 |
| 2018 | $977 | $63,060 | $16,200 | $46,860 |
| 2017 | $972 | $62,460 | $16,200 | $46,260 |
| 2016 | $904 | $61,440 | $16,200 | $45,240 |
| 2015 | $877 | $59,580 | $15,540 | $44,040 |
| 2014 | $863 | $58,800 | $15,540 | $43,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map