3805 Deer Trail Temple, TX 76504
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Deer Trail, Temple, TX 76504 and is currently estimated at $362,993, approximately $152 per square foot. 3805 Deer Trail is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Western Hills Elementary School, Temple High School, and Tamra Learning Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Bonney Virginia and Bonney Robert E
Bought by
Baxley Gary D and Baxley Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,001
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Double T Construction Inc
Bought by
Baxley Gary D and Baxley Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,001
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Bonney Virginia and Bonney Robert E
Bought by
Double T Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,907
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxley Gary D | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Baxley Gary D | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Double T Construction Inc | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baxley Gary D | $75,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Double T Construction Inc | $140,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $344,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $344,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,171 | $312,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,809 | $284,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,633 | $269,989 | $22,500 | $247,489 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $242,867 | $17,500 | $225,367 |
| 2019 | $5,839 | $213,634 | $17,500 | $199,148 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $194,213 | $17,500 | $176,713 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $190,797 | $17,500 | $173,297 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $184,782 | $17,500 | $167,282 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $181,535 | $17,500 | $164,035 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $174,077 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map