3805 E 28th Ave Denver, CO 80205
Skyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,447 - $606,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 E 28th Ave, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $588,362, approximately $422 per square foot. 3805 E 28th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and Bruce Randolph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Morris Neely H and Morris Lee
Bought by
Morris Stanley U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1989
Sold by
Morris Madison U
Bought by
Morris Madison U and Morris Madlyn Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Stanley U | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Madison U | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $44,410 | $17,650 | $17,650 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $37,560 | $13,090 | $24,470 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $37,560 | $13,090 | $24,470 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $32,390 | $17,400 | $14,990 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $33,320 | $17,900 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $31,910 | $17,900 | $14,010 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $31,910 | $17,900 | $14,010 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $26,090 | $13,510 | $12,580 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $26,090 | $13,510 | $12,580 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $20,750 | $5,978 | $14,772 |
| 2015 | $999 | $20,750 | $5,978 | $14,772 |
| 2014 | $815 | $17,770 | $3,486 | $14,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map