3805 Falling Leaf Ln Lohman, MO 65053
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $516,333
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Falling Leaf Ln, Lohman, MO 65053 and is currently estimated at $467,333, approximately $205 per square foot. 3805 Falling Leaf Ln is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $58,940 | $8,360 | $50,580 |
| 2024 | $32 | $53,120 | $0 | $53,120 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $53,120 | $0 | $53,120 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $53,120 | $0 | $53,120 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $53,120 | $0 | $53,120 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $61,693 | $8,360 | $53,333 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $59,318 | $8,360 | $50,958 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $58,653 | $8,360 | $50,293 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $53,124 | $8,360 | $44,764 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,124 | $8,360 | $44,764 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $53,124 | $8,360 | $44,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map