3805 Houndstooth Ct Henrico, VA 23233
Foxhall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $1,015,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Houndstooth Ct, Henrico, VA 23233 and is currently estimated at $902,260, approximately $286 per square foot. 3805 Houndstooth Ct is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Nuckols Farm Elementary School, Short Pump Middle School, and Deep Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Geraghty John J and Geraghty J
Bought by
Roth Nicholas P and Roth Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,217
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$870,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Nicholas P | $296,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Nicholas P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $762,100 | $175,000 | $587,100 |
| 2024 | $7,224 | $742,200 | $175,000 | $567,200 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $742,200 | $175,000 | $567,200 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $655,300 | $140,000 | $515,300 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $571,500 | $125,000 | $446,500 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $571,500 | $125,000 | $446,500 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $571,500 | $125,000 | $446,500 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $534,800 | $110,000 | $424,800 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $517,400 | $110,000 | $407,400 |
| 2016 | $4,501 | $517,400 | $110,000 | $407,400 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $517,400 | $110,000 | $407,400 |
| 2014 | $4,501 | $517,400 | $110,000 | $407,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map