3805 Lowman Rd Mershon, GA 31551
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $466,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Lowman Rd, Mershon, GA 31551 and is currently estimated at $330,771, approximately $200 per square foot. 3805 Lowman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Tolbert William
Bought by
Ponsell Zina Tolbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Tolbert William Iii Etal
Bought by
Tolbert Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Ponsell Tommy C and Ponsell Tina M
Bought by
Tolbert William and Tolbert Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1991
Sold by
Ware Forest Inc
Bought by
Ponsell Tommy C and Ponsell Zina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1989
Sold by
Hollis Kathy S
Bought by
Ware Forest Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponsell Zina Tolbert | -- | -- | |
| Ponsell Zina Tolbert | -- | -- | |
| Tolbert Betty | -- | -- | |
| Tolbert William | $12,200 | -- | |
| Ponsell Tommy C | $16,000 | -- | |
| Ware Forest Inc | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $77,748 | $25,323 | $52,425 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $76,515 | $25,323 | $51,192 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $75,974 | $25,323 | $50,651 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $51,497 | $12,490 | $39,007 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $49,904 | $12,490 | $37,414 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $48,310 | $12,490 | $35,820 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $48,310 | $12,490 | $35,820 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $46,120 | $11,894 | $34,226 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $44,944 | $11,894 | $33,050 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $44,944 | $11,894 | $33,050 |
| 2015 | $270 | $44,944 | $11,894 | $33,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map