3805 Main St Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,300
Sq Ft
5,314
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Main St, Flushing, NY 11354. 3805 Main St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Level 3 Communications Llc
Bought by
Century Link Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Century Link Inc | $28,050,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $377,328 | $3,742,456 | $1,192,500 | $2,549,956 |
| 2025 | $371,875 | $3,506,117 | $1,192,500 | $2,313,617 |
| 2024 | $331,578 | $3,510,900 | $1,192,500 | $2,318,400 |
| 2023 | $336,946 | $3,165,000 | $1,192,500 | $1,972,500 |
| 2022 | $308,954 | $3,939,300 | $1,192,500 | $2,746,800 |
| 2021 | $284,973 | $3,397,950 | $1,192,500 | $2,205,450 |
| 2020 | $301,921 | $3,899,700 | $1,192,500 | $2,707,200 |
| 2019 | $356,626 | $3,521,250 | $1,192,500 | $2,328,750 |
| 2018 | $350,519 | $3,309,299 | $1,192,500 | $2,116,799 |
| 2017 | $337,654 | $3,211,469 | $1,192,500 | $2,018,969 |
| 2016 | $337,363 | $3,211,469 | $1,192,500 | $2,018,969 |
| 2015 | $126,409 | $3,093,389 | $1,097,100 | $1,996,289 |
| 2014 | $126,409 | $3,005,999 | $1,001,700 | $2,004,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map