3805 Maple Ct Green Bay, WI 54311
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Maple Ct, Green Bay, WI 54311 and is currently estimated at $412,510. 3805 Maple Ct is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Taicher Robert K and Taicher June H
Bought by
Taicher Robert K and Taicher June H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taicher Robert K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $328,300 | $59,000 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $328,300 | $59,000 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $328,300 | $59,000 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $328,300 | $59,000 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $4,301 | $241,700 | $49,100 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $241,700 | $49,100 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $241,700 | $49,100 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $241,700 | $49,100 | $192,600 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $241,700 | $49,100 | $192,600 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $209,000 | $38,700 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $209,000 | $38,700 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $209,000 | $38,700 | $170,300 |
| 2013 | $3,938 | $209,000 | $38,700 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map