NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3805 N Indianhead Rd Hernando, FL 34442

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $661,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,471 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2014

Last sale price $222,500 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,206 / mo

232 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2014

A man's cave, a woman's lair - it's all here. Wide open spaces with lots of elbow room. 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths, office, large great room. Corian counters, convection range, center island, skylight in the kitchen. 2 Solar tubes, hardwood floors and tile. 41' Florida room, window lined with wonderful shades on each window. 43' Deck with a great grilling station. Very private guest wing. The 4-car garage has an additional 16'x21' workshop. Circular driveway, lots of concrete for your guests' parking. What a party home. All on an acre with underground utilities, central water.Citrus Hills mandatory membership.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Davis

ERA American Suncoast Realty License #592317 Listed on: 06/18/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Davis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,861

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,471 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Citrus Hills Fairview Estates Subdivision

Amenities

  • Shops

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,861

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: 41N, Left on 486 W, Right on Annapolis to end, Right on Indianhead. Home is on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Lot Size: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Citrus Hills - Fairview Estates
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Suite, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Solar Tube(s), Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2471.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Outdoor Kitchen, Circular Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Outdoor Grill, Room For Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Sloped
  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle, Ridge Vents
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 75.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Shopping

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
  • High School: Citrus High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lecanto Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: LDR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2861.0
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2013
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$222,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,500
-12.75%
Current Estimated Value
$545,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$322,970
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,189
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,281

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Heath Herbert R and Heath Murielle B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Arvidson Roy E and Arvidson Kathleen A
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Bought by
Larose George R and Larose Catherine J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Arvidson Roy E and Arvidson Kathleen
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Bought by
Larose George R and Larose Catherine J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Larose George R $222,500 American Title Services Of C
Heath Herbert R $8,900 --
Bank Of America Na -- --
Larose George R $100 --
Bank Of America Na $6,000 --
Larose George R $29,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Larose George R $178,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2014 03/07/14 Sold $222,500 -12.7% $90 / Sq Ft
02/05/2014 02/05/14 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2013 06/18/13 For Sale $255,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,486 $269,755 -- --
2024 $3,405 $262,153 -- --
2023 $3,405 $254,517 $0 $0
2022 $3,134 $243,415 $0 $0
2021 $2,672 $212,698 $0 $0
2020 $2,574 $290,050 $15,650 $274,400
2019 $2,543 $269,562 $13,800 $255,762
2018 $2,518 $256,366 $12,000 $244,366
2017 $2,512 $197,083 $14,960 $182,123
2016 $2,545 $193,029 $21,440 $171,589
2015 $2,585 $191,687 $21,440 $170,247
2014 $20 $210,543 $23,188 $187,355
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 703660

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 19E-18S-17-0010-000O0-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.