3805 Redstone Dr Henrico, VA 23294
Echo Lake NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,499/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- 1.5 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Tucker High School Rated A-
About This Home
Investor special- this home is ready to be completely renovated! Its being sold strictly AS IS and the seller has advised their preference is all cash. Must close by June 3rd, 2026. We are having a 6 hour time to inspect the work that needs to be done. There will be no other showings other than Saturday 12-6pm ONLY.
Listing Agent
Real Broker LLC Brokerage Email: membership@therealbrokerage.com License #0225080299 Listed on: 05/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,259
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 13,412 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R4A
Parking
- 1.5 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,824 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 11
- Assessor Parcel Number 761-757-3746
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $370,800 | $75,000 | $295,800 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $345,100 | $65,000 | $280,100 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $345,100 | $65,000 | $280,100 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $322,700 | $65,000 | $257,700 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $252,300 | $50,000 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $252,300 | $50,000 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $242,800 | $50,000 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $242,900 | $50,000 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $242,900 | $50,000 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $223,600 | $50,000 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $223,600 | $50,000 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $219,400 | $50,000 | $169,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $128,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $130,250 | VA |
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2612160
APN: 761-757-3746
- 8703 Traditional Ct
- 4900 Banbridge Ct
- 4954 Finnegan Ct
- 4940 Farrell Ct
- 4936 Farrell Ct
- 4855 Wild Horse Ln
- 8183 Carriage Homes Dr
- 4832 Wild Horse Ln
- 8120 Carriage Bend Ln
- 4831 Wild Horse Ln
- 8422 Shannon Green Ct
- 9107 Huron Ave
- 7740 Flannagan Ct Unit 604
- 8416 12 Oconnor Ct Unit UL-4
- 8416 Oconnor Ct Unit 910
- 4105 Maple Creek Ct
- 8408 Donovan Ct Unit 6
- 8402 Muldoon Ct Unit 210
- 4309 Gladewater Rd
- 7701 Okeith Ct Unit 1612
Ask me questions while you tour the home.