3805 Reimer Rd Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $184,285 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Reimer Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $226,321, approximately $304 per square foot. 3805 Reimer Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Cook David R
Bought by
Cook David R and Cook Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook David R | -- | Barristers Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cook David R | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,863 | $54,387 | $16,937 | $37,450 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $54,387 | $16,937 | $37,450 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $38,857 | $11,928 | $26,929 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $38,857 | $11,928 | $26,929 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $38,860 | $11,930 | $26,930 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $31,410 | $9,230 | $22,180 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $31,410 | $9,230 | $22,180 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $31,410 | $9,230 | $22,180 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $28,540 | $9,230 | $19,310 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $28,540 | $9,230 | $19,310 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $28,540 | $9,230 | $19,310 |
| 2013 | $1,220 | $30,340 | $9,230 | $21,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map