3805 Sleeper Ave Waco, TX 76707
Heart of Texas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,857 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Sleeper Ave, Waco, TX 76707 and is currently estimated at $157,214, approximately $169 per square foot. 3805 Sleeper Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Dean Highland Elementary School, Waco High School, and Rapoport Academy El - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Blount Marijiean
Bought by
Lenoir Anthony and Lenoir Dena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenoir Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $83,029 | $22,230 | $60,799 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $133,470 | $22,230 | $111,240 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $124,310 | $22,230 | $102,080 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $70,000 | $6,486 | $63,514 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $70,000 | $6,486 | $63,514 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $66,000 | $7,100 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $59,170 | $6,760 | $52,410 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $56,410 | $6,510 | $49,900 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $49,130 | $6,170 | $42,960 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $47,560 | $6,000 | $41,560 |
| 2015 | $614 | $46,630 | $5,920 | $40,710 |
| 2014 | $614 | $46,880 | $7,000 | $39,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map