38053 Howard Ave Dade City, FL 33525
Estimated Value: $131,229 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38053 Howard Ave, Dade City, FL 33525 and is currently estimated at $178,307, approximately $190 per square foot. 38053 Howard Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pasco Elementary School, Pasco High School, and Pasco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Cruz Servando A and Cruz Pascuala S
Bought by
Servando And Pascuala Cruz Revocable Family T and Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Geiger Virginia L
Bought by
Geiger Virginia L and Geiger- Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Mcrae T D
Bought by
Cruz Servano A and Cruz Pascuala S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Underwood Holly
Bought by
Geiger Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Peacock Marsha
Bought by
Geiger Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2003
Sold by
Wright Mona
Bought by
Geiger Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Henderson James M and Henderson Dora
Bought by
Geiger Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servando And Pascuala Cruz Revocable Family T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Geiger Virginia L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz Servano A | $175,000 | Guardian Land Title Inc | |
| Geiger Virginia | -- | Professional Title | |
| Geiger Virginia | -- | Professional Title | |
| Geiger Virginia | -- | Professional Title | |
| Geiger Virginia | -- | Professional Title | |
| Geiger Virginia | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $352 | $35,260 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $352 | $35,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $352 | $33,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $320 | $32,340 | $27,747 | $4,593 |
| 2022 | $284 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $258 | $30,490 | $15,815 | $14,675 |
| 2020 | $217 | $30,070 | $18,666 | $11,404 |
| 2019 | $219 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $28,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $28,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $27,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $167 | $27,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $116 | $36,770 | $22,999 | $13,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map