3806 Carlisle Rd E Taberg, NY 13471
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $172,813
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3806 Carlisle Rd E, Taberg, NY 13471 and is currently estimated at $153,203, approximately $128 per square foot. 3806 Carlisle Rd E is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2015
Bought by
Waller Mark and Waller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Mark | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $57,000 | $4,000 | $53,000 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $57,000 | $4,000 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $57,000 | $4,000 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $57,000 | $4,000 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $57,000 | $4,000 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $57,000 | $4,000 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $56,000 | $4,000 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $56,000 | $4,000 | $52,000 |