3806 Fleming Rd Albany, GA 31705
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $217,503
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3806 Fleming Rd, Albany, GA 31705 and is currently estimated at $194,168, approximately $163 per square foot. 3806 Fleming Rd is a home with nearby schools including Radium Springs Elementary School, Albany Middle School, and Dougherty Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Council Gabriel R & Council Kr
Bought by
Council Brothers Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Council Kris Capp
Bought by
Councill Land Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Sold by
Council C Ray Etal
Bought by
Council Land Dev Cor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1967
Sold by
Council Farms
Bought by
Council Ray and Council Max
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Council Brothers Farms Llc | -- | -- | |
| Councill Land Corporation | $39,700 | -- | |
| Council Land Dev Cor | $150,000 | -- | |
| Council Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $58,080 | $48,960 | $9,120 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $58,080 | $48,960 | $9,120 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $58,080 | $48,960 | $9,120 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $58,080 | $48,960 | $9,120 |
| 2021 | $928 | $58,080 | $48,960 | $9,120 |
| 2020 | $916 | $58,080 | $48,960 | $9,120 |
| 2019 | $905 | $58,080 | $48,960 | $9,120 |
| 2018 | $757 | $57,080 | $48,960 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $695 | $57,080 | $48,960 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $687 | $57,080 | $48,960 | $8,120 |
| 2015 | $679 | $57,080 | $48,960 | $8,120 |
| 2014 | $662 | $57,080 | $48,960 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map