3806 Herkimer Dr Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3806 Herkimer Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $399,072, approximately $157 per square foot. 3806 Herkimer Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Leach David and Leach April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,250
Outstanding Balance
$95,458
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$303,614
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach David | $190,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leach David | $152,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $402,300 | $72,600 | $329,700 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $258,800 | $46,000 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $258,800 | $46,000 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $258,800 | $46,000 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $258,800 | $46,000 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $176,400 | $27,000 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $176,400 | $27,000 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $176,400 | $27,000 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $176,400 | $27,000 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $176,400 | $27,000 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $176,400 | $27,000 | $149,400 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $193,510 | $37,500 | $156,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map