3806 Jupiter Dr Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated Value: $205,849 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,619
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3806 Jupiter Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043 and is currently estimated at $219,712. 3806 Jupiter Dr is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Chalmette Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Siddiqui Akhila Anjum and Siddiqui Mohammed Ali
Bought by
Baghdadi Syeda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$199,869
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,843
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baghdadi Syeda | $215,000 | Actual Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baghdadi Syeda | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $19,350 | $561 | $18,789 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $19,350 | $561 | $18,789 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $16,000 | $476 | $15,524 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $16,000 | $476 | $15,524 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $16,000 | $476 | $15,524 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $16,000 | $476 | $15,524 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $16,000 | $476 | $15,524 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $16,000 | $476 | $15,524 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $15,476 | $476 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $15,476 | $476 | $15,000 |
| 2013 | $2,090 | $15,476 | $476 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map