Estimated Value: $277,554 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3807 Arrowsmith Dr, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $296,389, approximately $229 per square foot. 3807 Arrowsmith Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $98,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $95,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $92,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $90,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $87,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $78,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $76,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $874 | $75,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $73,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $882 | $71,970 | $20,000 | $51,970 |
| 2015 | $894 | $71,470 | $20,000 | $51,470 |
| 2014 | $846 | $70,910 | $15,000 | $55,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map