3807 Ohio 133 Williamsburg, OH 45176
Estimated Value: $189,101
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3807 Ohio 133, Williamsburg, OH 45176 and is currently estimated at $189,101, approximately $105 per square foot. 3807 Ohio 133 is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School and Williamsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Corcoran Jack
Bought by
Singleton Molly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Outstanding Balance
$126,672
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Trst Harold C Brauer
Bought by
Corcoran Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Molly | $155,000 | -- | |
| Singleton Molly | $155,000 | -- | |
| Corcoran Jack | $150,000 | -- | |
| Corcoran Jack | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,300 | -- | |
| -- | $65,300 | -- | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singleton Molly | $131,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Corcoran Jack | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $54,250 | $6,160 | $48,090 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $54,250 | $6,160 | $48,090 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $54,250 | $6,160 | $48,090 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $57,370 | $5,040 | $52,330 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $57,370 | $5,040 | $52,330 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $57,370 | $5,040 | $52,330 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $51,180 | $5,220 | $45,960 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $51,180 | $5,220 | $45,960 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $51,180 | $5,220 | $45,960 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $41,930 | $4,270 | $37,660 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $41,930 | $4,270 | $37,660 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $41,930 | $4,270 | $37,660 |
| 2013 | $1,887 | $41,590 | $4,660 | $36,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map