$302,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
4,957 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$244 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully maintained three-bedroom, two-bath home with a one-car garage and a spacious backyard—perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. The home features a bright, fresh interior paint, large kitchen with ample cabinetry, ideal for everyday living.
Conveniently located just minutes from Busch Gardens, Ybor City, Lowry Park Zoo, and University of South Florida. This property offers easy access to major attractions, dining, and entertainment. It’s a wonderful place to call home or a smart investment opportunity.
No HOA or CDD fees. Roof replaced in 2022.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Sanchez

JPT REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-325-4177 License #3530503 Listed on: 03/02/2026

JPT REALTY LLC

Co-Listed By

Carlos Sanchez

JPT REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-325-4177 License #3632877

Last Buyer's Agent

Johanna Aristy-Santana

SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES License #3317847

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,865

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,957 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49.57x100
  • South Facing Home
  • Private Entrance
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned RS-50

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Private Mailbox

Schools

  • James K-8 Elementary School

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,865

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,957 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1240
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 4791
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4957
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR779727
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-325-4177
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 445.10
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N Dale Mabry Hwy Ste 200
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 243.55
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-325-4177
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 115.20

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0360H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: James K-8-HB
  • High School: Middleton-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sligh-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-50
  • Parcel Number: A-04-29-19-81L-000000-00002.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 49.57x100
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2864.51
  • Tax Block: 000000
  • Tax Book Number: 103-106
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$298,000
Sold Price
$302,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.34%
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-18.84%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Mohamed Kayum and Khan Shidia
Bought by
Khan Shidia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
South Tampa Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Mohamed Kayum and Mohamed Shidia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,920
Interest Rate
1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $302,000 Milestone Title Services
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Corporate Deed $139,900 Alday Donalson Title Agencie
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,000 New Conventional
Open $296,530 FHA
Previous Owner $111,920 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $302,000 +1.3% $244 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $298,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,865 $222,381 $60,674 $161,707
2024 $2,865 $217,338 $55,618 $161,720
2023 $2,682 $205,925 $50,561 $155,364
2022 $2,539 $199,336 $42,977 $156,359
2021 $2,238 $154,854 $30,337 $124,517
2020 $1,986 $128,193 $22,753 $105,440
2019 $1,814 $114,115 $22,753 $91,362
2018 $1,692 $104,869 $0 $0
2017 $1,429 $75,160 $0 $0
2016 $1,293 $51,994 $0 $0
2015 $1,122 $47,267 $0 $0
2014 $1,007 $42,970 $0 $0
2013 -- $39,064 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8478907

Stellar MLS

APN: A-04-29-19-81L-000000-00002.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.