3808 Grand Baker St Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3808 Grand Baker St, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $523,959, approximately $309 per square foot. 3808 Grand Baker St is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Perez Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,950
Outstanding Balance
$290,707
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,252
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Perez Fernando | $549,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Perez Fernando | $299,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,094 | $37,940 | $7,480 | $30,460 |
| 2024 | $8,094 | $34,880 | $6,880 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $45,870 | $6,430 | $39,440 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $19,350 | $19,350 | $0 |
| 2021 | $621 | $19,350 | $19,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map